Jump to content
The Education Forum
Chris Davidson

Swan-Song -- Math Rules

Recommended Posts

Not what I was talking about Chris...

At the point of BELL I posted you can align the limo and determine its location...  it's not AT position A, it's south of it...  So I am wondering how they pulled that off cinematically...

I am looking again at TOWNER - I made this GIF to illustrate my point...  

Isn't it impossible for the foreground to get smaller while the background gets bigger?

edit - and if she walked toward the limo, we'd see that at the bottom of the frame, we don't lose anything so there was no zoom either...

??

 

Edited by David Josephs

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
23 minutes ago, David Josephs said:

Not what I was talking about Chris...

At the point of BELL I posted you can align the limo and determine its location...  it's not AT position A, it's south of it...  So I am wondering how they pulled that off cinematically...

 

 

 

David,

Green box is the distance from the tree (Towner's LOS) converted into frames(average speed plotted between TSBD corner and tree) and Bell's LOS .

The frames represent JFK at the approx same location on Elm St.

Pull off what cinematically?

They would have to alter Bell (not traversing PositionA also) to match Towner.

26878136257_2edabe1a73_h.jpg

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 3/26/2018 at 8:43 AM, Chris Davidson said:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bRS49wIfblFnXYW8bj9iL3oUnIU3MXRX/view?usp=sharing

The difference between the two graphics, via Myer's work is 108%

As can be seen, when the top frame layer is increased 108%, the plat becomes the same size.

 

David,

Need an expert in films/photography, which I am not.

The enlarging/zoom ? = 112%.

Is there a connection with Myer's manipulation?

Added on edit:

Upon further review, it looks like she starts zooming after the limo has passed her and hits maximum zoom before the film ends.

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H-2GQBzjh7NqK46b-cmzwK4ddxCsQ3PT/view?usp=sharing

 

Edited by Chris Davidson

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 6/29/2016 at 8:35 AM, Chris Davidson said:

Chris' dress shirt collar = 1.875" vertical length-back of neck span

I am the same height as JFK = 6' 1/2" = 72.5inches

Sitting down(measured by my wife) from my rear end up to the top of my dress shirt collar is 28 7/8inches = 28.875"

28.875" - 1.875"(collar length) = 27"

27" = rear end to bottom of shirt collar.

27" - 4"(Magic Bullet Program) = 23"

Chris' top of collar = 28.875" - 5.75" (shirt bullet hole location) = 23.125"

 

 

Adding to this:

JFK's determined head height above pavement = 52.78inches.

My shirt collar top to head top = 8.5 inches (wife measured)

28.875" + 8.5" = (37.375 inches = top of my head to sitting rear end.)

52.78" - 37.375" = (15.415" = JFK's rear end above pavement)

A shot to JFK = 3.27ft = 39.24" (above pavement) used in WC CE884 all elevation entries.

39.24" - 15.415" = (23.825" = shot location higher than JFK's rear end.)

23.825" + 13.54" = (37.365" = Chris' height from rear end to top of head.)

52.78" - 13.54" = (39.24" = elevation of the back shot above the pavement.)

37.365"(Chris' height from rear end to top of head + 1.875" (Chris' dress shirt collar vertical length - back of neck span)  = 39.24"

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 4/27/2018 at 9:07 AM, Chris Davidson said:

Myers accommodates (using inside tire radius) for the 30ft = a loss of .18ft per frame over 167 Towner frames including the distance gap to z133 this way:

Add his total distance in the graphic = 83.68ft

There are 6 Towner beginning frames which need to be included in the distance:

11.28ft/26frames = .4338...ft per frame x 6 frames = 2.6ft + 83.68ft = 86.28ft total for Towner film.

The plotting of JFK using Robert West's path for the Towner film = 110.90ft approx.

110.90 - 86.28 = 24.62ft

24.62ft + 5.625 (gap between Towner end and Z133 beginning) = 30.245ft

The .18ft per frame difference evolves this way:

110.90ft + 5.625ft = 116.525ft/ 167 frames = .6977...ft per frame

86.28ft/167frames = .5166...ft per frame

.6977 - .5166 = .181ft per frame

 

 

The shorted distance difference(inside tire radius measurement) used by Myers (via the Towner sequence) of approx 24.62ft / (3.294ft per sec = (the WC CE884 161-166 entry)) = 7.47 seconds.

Myers accommodated for this with his bogus frame rate of 22.8 for Towner which allowed him(167frames/22.8fps) = 7.32seconds.

A 15/100sec or 1/2ft difference. In essence, a match.

This is the method used by Myers to sync with the BS data created by the WC.

False data that syncs.

No-one could create Myers multi-film sync project (including him) unless they knew the truth beforehand. IMO

The CE884 initial entry has always been the key.

I just tried to "break it down" and "tie it together" while presenting it in a way that was somewhat digestable.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 11/26/2018 at 11:31 AM, Chris Davidson said:

Adding to this:

JFK's determined head height above pavement = 52.78inches.

My shirt collar top to head top = 8.5 inches (wife measured)

28.875" + 8.5" = (37.375 inches = top of my head to sitting rear end.)

52.78" - 37.375" = (15.415" = JFK's rear end above pavement)

A shot to JFK = 3.27ft = 39.24" (above pavement) used in WC CE884 all elevation entries.

39.24" - 15.415" = (23.825" = shot location higher than JFK's rear end.)

23.825" + 13.54" = (37.365" = Chris' height from rear end to top of head.)

52.78" - 13.54" = (39.24" = elevation of the back shot above the pavement.)

37.365"(Chris' height from rear end to top of head + 1.875" (Chris' dress shirt collar vertical length - back of neck span)  = 39.24"

 

 

 

Extant Z235 - Z240 placement.

Snipers-Nest.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sometime you get shown the light in the strangest of places if you look at it right....

Well done Chris...   need to raise the rifle 3.54”.... lol...

And Shaneyfelt’s Pos A is blown to hell...

Mr. SPECTER. When you say that position A is the first position at which President Kennedy was in view of the marksman from the southeast window on the sixth floor of the School Book Depository Building, you mean by that the first position where the marksman saw the rear of the President's stand-in? 
Mr. SHANEYFELT. That is correct.

1272596097_PositionoflimoinBELLshouldbePOSITIONAbutitisnot.thumb.jpg.4a4046b4c5f8e3290f70675673322421.jpg

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yes,

The WC literally/figuratively boxed themselves in.

If they would have plotted Z222 on the west end of those lane markers, everything would be hunky-dory, but

Their time and place sync (Z222/snipers nest) for a back shot just doesn't work.

Unless, the box was transparent, used as a silencer and bullet speed reducer(triple purpose-quite clever) shooting through it, then it all makes sense.

Especially that shallow back entry.

Anyhow, the math for Z222 is:

490.9 elevation - 426.11= 64.79ft = Height to window frame sill

Rifle barrell end elev       = 65.68ft  

Rifle barrell above sill     = .89ft = 10.68"

Rifle barrell above box    = .68inches

46197828802_b9103d9388_o.jpg        

 

 

 

Edited by Chris Davidson

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 12/9/2018 at 9:25 AM, Chris Davidson said:

Rifle Included.

Corresponding box edges using red lines.

32374071728_bc301e2ba2_o.jpg

What did they do to convince you it came from the snipers nest?

Film using a scope on top of a box platform.

The only problem is the angle they set for their support box is incorrect.

It's quite obvious when you compare the box edge in the foreground to their box edge beneath the scope.

So it was well known during this recreation (circa Nov26-1963) that the truth would not be told.

Snipers%20Nest%203.gif

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mr Davidson and Mr Josephs,

 

Do you intend to produce a presentation on this research? I've said it before and I'll say it again, this stuff appears really really important and I believe it needs to be understood by a much wider audience.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

please excuse the repetitiveness...

The Evidence IS the Conspiracy.....

This is it in a nutshell....  Shaneyfelt moved the path of the limo, thereby moving JFK. 

Although part 2 is that what we see as FRAME 133, the start of the limo on Elm.

If we're right, a 48fps film was cut by 50% and then 50% again to arrive at an 18.3 frames per second which equates exactly to the run and rise of Elm...
For every 18.3 feet, Elm drops 1 foot.  At the speed offered they kept things simple by making the speed equate to 1 foot per frame as an average between 161 and 313

Shaneyfelt gives it away here...  frame 133 is the furthest point they had on the Zapruder film, not 161.

we took the farthest distance point we had in the Zapruder film which was frame 161 through frame 313. 
This was found to run elapsed time from the film standpoint which runs at 18.3 frames a second, runs for a total of 8.3 seconds. 
This distance is 136.1 feet, and this can be calculated then to 11.2 miles per hour. 

Survey%20and%20line%20art%20of%20limo%20

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 12/11/2018 at 8:42 AM, Chris Davidson said:

What did they do to convince you it came from the snipers nest?

Film using a scope on top of a box platform.

The only problem is the angle they set for their support box is incorrect.

It's quite obvious when you compare the box edge in the foreground to their box edge beneath the scope.

So it was well known during this recreation (circa Nov26-1963) that the truth would not be told.

Snipers%20Nest%203.gif

 

The rooftop ledge approx 15.25ft west of the southeast TSBD corner.

This is well above the WC sniper's nest boxes.

The distance traveled by the 25 degree bullet would be approx 202ft, compared to the CE884 data of 199ft for Z235.

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MwHW5gIPS5-rpWDj1p4LEKOGYuzbSWTg/view?usp=sharing

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, David Josephs said:

please excuse the repetitiveness...

The Evidence IS the Conspiracy.....

This is it in a nutshell....  Shaneyfelt moved the path of the limo, thereby moving JFK. 

Although part 2 is that what we see as FRAME 133, the start of the limo on Elm.

If we're right, a 48fps film was cut by 50% and then 50% again to arrive at an 18.3 frames per second which equates exactly to the run and rise of Elm...
For every 18.3 feet, Elm drops 1 foot.  At the speed offered they kept things simple by making the speed equate to 1 foot per frame as an average between 161 and 313

Shaneyfelt gives it away here...  frame 133 is the furthest point they had on the Zapruder film, not 161.

we took the farthest distance point we had in the Zapruder film which was frame 161 through frame 313. 
This was found to run elapsed time from the film standpoint which runs at 18.3 frames a second, runs for a total of 8.3 seconds. 
This distance is 136.1 feet, and this can be calculated then to 11.2 miles per hour. 

Survey%20and%20line%20art%20of%20limo%20

Monsieur D. Josephs,

Wow, thank you so much for that super summary.  Especially the "cut by half and then half again" to arrive at the desired effect.  That means, on average, three of four frames were excised at the critical moments.  The biggest advantage of this to the plotters doesn't get enough attention:  the limo would APPEAR to go four times as fast, esp. when it was practically stopped.  I believe they edited extra frames at those points, esp. when Kennedy took the two shots to the head.  No telling how many frames were cut out there, or is there?  If anyone can figure that out, it will be you and Mr. C. Davidson.

All the evidence points to two things: 1) Zappie DID film the limo as it turned onto Elm; the plotters cut that out up to Z133; 2) and then, moving forward, they cut out very selective frames to suit the best possible look with the film.  Can you imagine having 1,500 to 2,000 frames, or whatever it was, to mess with?

I mean, bravo guys.

Edited by Roy Wieselquist
missing words

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...