Jump to content
The Education Forum

New video - JFK Assassination: Nothing but the truth


Recommended Posts

I realize that this must be like talking to a brick wall, but what do you mean when you say

essentially the media was successful in changing the timing of the assassination and the number of shots that occurred

How did they change the time? And why do you say that the last shot

was the first shot from a high powered rifle

Is there a difference in sound? I would think you would have to take into account where people were standing, and echoes.

Please understand, I am not trying to be difficult. I am asking earnestly.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 127
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Kathy, please don't give up on understanding the differences between scenarios.

Let me give you the two scenarios.

1) Propaganda created by WC/R & news media to explain the assassination -> 'three shot scenario theory'

Exactly three shots were fired, all of them coming from a high powered rifle, positioned in the TSBD sixth floor window.

Time of first shot - uncertain - no earlier than when JFK is obscured by road sign

Time of second shot - uncertain -

Time of third shot - Z-313 - cause the fatal head wound

Time to fire the three shots, some time over 5 seconds, maybe as much as 8 or 9 seconds.

Injuries incurred per shot or missile:

JFK - Head

JFK - Back wound / Throat wound & CONNALLY Back, chest, wrist & leg

TAGUE - cheek

The only point of agreement within this theory about the wounds is one missile caused the fatal head wound and this occurred at frame Z-313.

There has been continuous speculation since the assassination as to which bullet struck TAGUE and which bullet caused the seven injuries to JFK and CONNALLY and when these first two shots occurred / which shot occured first and which shot was second.

Sound of the shots

All of the shots must have sounded exactly the same, although a small number of witnesses reported some of the shots to sound like a 'noise' or 'firecracker' or a 'backfire' and various other descriptions. The differences in sounds is attributed to perception, surprise or maybe location within Dealey Plaza.

The location of the sniper according to witness accounts could not definitively be determined by 4-600 witnesses present, only about three people reported seeing a man in the sixth floor window and a few more reported maybe seeing a barrel of a rifle. The SSA did not report a location for the rifle fire and no agent claimed the TSBD location to be the source. A number of witnesses that thought the shots may have come from the TSBD claimed the building in general to be the source, virtually no portions of the building is singled out or identified, such as upper floors or lower floors or East side or West or any particular window or roof, an exact location or even general location remained nebulous or undefined.

The WC/R theorized the first shot to have occured sometime 5-9 seconds prior to the fatal head shot at Z-313 and the third and final shot to occur at exactly frame Z-313.

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

2) 'Four shot assassination scenario model'

Exactly four shots were fired, the first shot coming from a silenced weapon, this weapon more likely was a rifle utilizing compressed gas, created for stealth or assassination, compressed gas weapons have been used in combat since the 15th century. This weapon made a slight popping sound, described by a small number of witnesses that detected the sound of this first shot to be a 'noise' or 'firecracker' like, the overwhelming majority of witnesses did not detect this sound, there is also a defined pattern for the locations of witnesses that reported hearing this sound stretching on a narrow band from the triple over pass to limo to TSBD. About 11 or so witness actually heard this sound. No witness, SSA or bystander comprehended that this was the start of the attack on KENNEDY or that this shot injured KENNEDY, this includes MRS. KENNEDY who may be seen in Altgens #6, holding onto JFKs elbow and in frame Z-255 (taken at the about same moment of Altgens #6 from a different angle) looking toward CONNALLY puzzled by his antics or remarks he is making.

The second shot occurs at about Z-313 and is the first high powered rifle shot, this shot is heard by everyone in DP and reported by at least two witnesses located two blocks away as well as 20 sheriff deputies stationed outside of DP, this shot caused the fatal head wound.

At the sound of this shot the motorcade came to a momentary halt, this is when the agents in the VP car and VP follow-up car reacted to protect the VP, this shot came at about Z-313, this is why the actions claimed are not visible in Altgens #6, because Altgens #6 is taken prior to the first high powered rifle shot and the actions that occurred afterwards in the VP and VP follow-up cars have not yet occurred. At the sound of the first high powered rifle shot is also the moment that agent READY reacted to move to protect KENNEDY but was recalled by agent ROBERTS, HILL had already been moving to the limo just prior to Z-313 and reached the limo just after the fatal head wound occurred.

The third shot occurs at Z-325, is also a high powered rifle shot and strikes CONNALLY in the back causing five wounds.

Fourth shot is also from a high powered rifle and ricochets off a curb causing debris to nick TAGUES chin.

The WC/R merely disregarded the fact that the first shot actually made a different sound than the other shots, then moved the first shot that came from a high powered rifle, the cause of the fatal head wound to BE the first shot and have caused seven wound to JFK & CONNALLY or the shot that injured TAGUE... then the third shot to definitively have caused the fatal head wound.

The WC/R proclaimed that the last shot caused the fatal head wound and disregarded witness accounts that claimed the first shot heard caused the fatal head wound and that two shots followed.

The WC/R utilized witness accounts of JFK 'slumping' as a result of the fatal head wound to be reinterpreted as JFK 'slumped' as a result of the shot to his back.

The reality is no one, NO ONE recognized JFK was injured by the first shot, three witnesses recorded seeing JFK jump as if in surprise at the 'firecracker' like sound. Proof of no comprehension is at least four people continue to applaud the President until Z-313, including BREHM who is located a few feet from the limo as it passed by him just before the fatal head wound occurred and Altgens #6 where there is not any witness that can be identified to appear to have reacted to ANY gunfire.

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Kathy, the WC/R merely altered the timing of the second shot that caused the fatal head wound and number of shots fired to be that the third shot caused the fatal head wound and was the final shot of three.

This is the reason why the photographic evidence does not correlate to or is corroborative with the majority of testimonial evidence nor does photographic evidence support the three shot WC/R theory. Therefore the testimonial evidence for the most part is ignored as ramblings of confused or overly excited witnesses or the notion promoted that witness testimony should generally be considered to be unreliable and therefore not useful to determine the truth.

When the 'Four shot assassination model' is applied to the evidence it can be understood the photographic evidence aligns with testimonial evidence and they become corroborative to each other. In other words the 'Four shot assassination model' is derived directly from both the photographic evidence and testimonial evidence and that both sets of evidences support each other and therefor the 'Four shot assassination model'.

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brad, the Umbrella man firing first shot is a diversion from the truth.

Consider sprocket hole area crop of Z-207

z207-scrop_zps16107287.jpg

IF first 'firecracker' like shot came at ~Z-190

Before Z-207 you can determine that READY, LANDIS, HICKEY and HILL had simultaneously looked toward the GK in response to something, it is reasonable to conclude that this was the sound of the first shot.

Also of note is that CHANEY, MARTIN and HARGIS do not appear to be aware of any noise nor is MCINTYRE. This supports the fact that the first shot was silenced.

The Umbrella Man firing a dart is a diversion, there are two photographs showing an anomaly on the corner of the wall, about where the SSA turn to look. This anomaly has no explanation.

The UM is undoubtedly part of the assassination as is the Cuban standing in front of him, they did not fire weapons, they were signaling or spotting.

This is the same non-sense to distract our attention as is a man in the sewer, on the triple underpass, the roof of the courts building, on the second floor of the Dal-Tex or somewhere else in or on top of the TSBD, GREER turning and firing a pistol or the most recent disinformation coming via Australia from retired police detective Colin McLaren claiming it was HICKEY firing the fatal shot by mistake.

Do not believe this fiction, it will divert you from the actual evidence and the truth. These diversions are created to explain mysterious evidence that is not properly comprehended.

There is virtually NO evidence supporting shots coming from any locations other than the grassy knoll and monument areas, if you disregard government and media testimonies and contrived autopsy reports.

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Watched more, Jim Marrs, at 27:40 he points out DOORMAN in the doorway of the TSBD and insinuates conspiracists conjecture it might have been OSWALD but then shows LOVELADY in a similar shirt. Marrs NEGLECTS to mention that LOVELADY himself provided absolute proof directly to the FBI that it could not have possibly been him by making an official statement along with having photographs taken of the shirt he claimed to wear during the assassination:

Lovelady_FBI_zps36754df2.jpg

Please don't post LOVELADY was confused or didn't intend to claim he wore the shirt he was photographed in, because the FBI and WC without question accepted this evidence as part of the official public record without attempting to correct this evidence in any manner.

GRODEN should be called into question for his publishing of the information concerning LOVELADY in plaid shirt and claiming LOVELADY made a mistake or was merely confused.

In 1964 the FBI released the photographs and Look or Life even published the FBI photographs of LOVELADY in striped shirt proclaiming that this absolutely was the shirt LOVELADY wore and that it was then determined beyond doubt confirmed to be a match for the attire of DOORMAN.

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

< IMO > Continue to question authors like Professor Fetzer, Jim Marrs, Mark Lane, Robert Groden or Colin McLaren...etc.,

Appropriate rule of thumb, if it appears on TV or is published the information it likely is filled with misconceptions.

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

About 35:20 Jim Marrs continues with:

On screen is a Zapruder frame showing MRS KENNEDY on the trunk of the limo.

Marrs states "A lot of misinformation...TRUTH IS, based on her testimony...was that she crawled out on the rear deck of the car under her own volition reached out and picked up a piece of the Presidents head"

WC Testimony

Mrs. KENNEDY. No; I was looking this way, to the left, and I heard these terrible noises. You know. And my husband never made any sound. So I turned to the right. And all I remember is seeing my husband, he had this sort of quizzical look on his face, and his hand was up, it must have been his left hand. And just as I turned and looked at him, I could see a piece of his skull and I remember it was flesh colored. I remember thinking he just looked as if he had a slight headache. And I just remember seeing that. No blood or anything.
And then he sort of did this [indicating], put his hand to his forehead and fell in my lap.
And then I just remember falling on him and saying, "Oh, no, no, no," I mean, "Oh, my God, they have shot my husband." And "I love you, Jack," I remember I was shouting. And just being down in the car with his head in my lap. And it just seemed an eternity.
You know, then, there were pictures later on of me climbing out the back. But I don't remember that at all.

The unsuspecting viewer will believe this as truth when it is evident that what he said is not true.

Jackie%20gif_zpsqwwahex9.gif

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

About 35:20 Pundit Marrs continues to spout disinformation:

On screen is a Zapruder frame showing MRS KENNEDY on the trunk of the limo.

Marrs states "A lot of misinformation...TRUTH IS, based on her testimony...was that she crawled out on the rear deck of the car under her own volition reached out and picked up a piece of the Presidents head"

WC Testimony

Mrs. KENNEDY. No; I was looking this way, to the left, and I heard these terrible noises. You know. And my husband never made any sound. So I turned to the right. And all I remember is seeing my husband, he had this sort of quizzical look on his face, and his hand was up, it must have been his left hand. And just as I turned and looked at him, I could see a piece of his skull and I remember it was flesh colored. I remember thinking he just looked as if he had a slight headache. And I just remember seeing that. No blood or anything.

And then he sort of did this [indicating], put his hand to his forehead and fell in my lap.

And then I just remember falling on him and saying, "Oh, no, no, no," I mean, "Oh, my God, they have shot my husband." And "I love you, Jack," I remember I was shouting. And just being down in the car with his head in my lap. And it just seemed an eternity. You know, then, there were pictures later on of me climbing out the back. But I don't remember that at all.

The unsuspecting viewer will believe this disinformation is truth.

Do YOU?

Jackie%20gif_zpsqwwahex9.gif

Hill said she picked up a piece of his head, and Jenkins confirmed this by saying she handed him a piece of brain in the hospital.

P.S. The Lovelady/shirt controversy was argued ad nauseum on this forum a few years back. Several posters were forced out as a result. Several posters left in disgust. Please go back and read through those threads before trying to resurrect this argument.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Pat, could you post HILLS testimony that claims MRS KENNEDY climbed on the trunk and picked up a piece of skull from the trunk of the limo.

As I specifically provided is evidence that MRS KENNEDY could not have been influenced to go onto the trunk to retrieve a piece of skull because she does not look that direction until already moving onto the trunk, retrieving bones could not possibly have been a motivation, her movement on the trunk was dictated by GREERs acceleration of the limo and the fact that her gloves would have slid.

If you choose to stay with propaganda generated from lies do so, don't waste my time with this non-sense.

There is no argument that MRS KENNEDY may have had a piece of her husbands skull at the hospital, his head was fractured, there no doubt was pieces remaining in the limo after they got out, MRS KENNEDY certainly would have examined the wound to see if she could help. What is so unlikely about her picking up a separated piece from her lap and carrying it to the doctor?

Why are people more willing to defend crazy actions of MRS KENNEDY climbing onto a trunk of a moving vehicle during the assassination to retrieve debris on the trunk from a baseball size hole in the back of KENNEDYs head. We more easily accept an insane explanation because it has been drilled into our heads for 50 years verses analyzing the facts and realizing that MRS KENNEDY is not acting crazy she is acting in a manner of self preservation to save her life and escape from a limo that has continued to take gunfire.

Surely we are insane to not recognize truth.

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brad, thank you for sharing the videos and your posts.

MK Davis is incorrect, he is working from misconceptions about the assassination. Why do KELLERMAN, GREER and CONNALLYS move forward while MRS KENNEDY shows no forward motion?

If the limo decelerated rapidly all the occupants would show a similar forward motion, this does not happen.

This movement comes at ~Z-325, this is when CONNALLY is shot and is driven down and to his left, NELLIE falls to her right, GREER and KELLERMAN both reflexively duck down because another shot or two has just been fired, MRS KENNEDY lets go of her husband and starts to exit out the back of the limo to escape the gunfire that is occurring.

JCmovement_zpsa59c7764.gif

The limo was only moving at 10-12 mph as it traveled down Elm, GREER had already begun to slow even further to allow HILL to transfer to the limo, this was around Z-300 how much deceleration was there possible after Z-325? Fact is GREER did not decelerate further, he began to accelerate after the shot at Z-325.

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

I have read about OSWALD on the step, the fact that LOVELADY provided information for an official FBI report including being photographed and this evidence was accepted unquestioned both by HOOVER and the WC, is sufficient to absolutely conclude that LOVELADY could not possibly be doorman, if people choose to ignore the evidence it is really typical of denial in the absolute sense of the word.

Add the fact that LOVELADY was specifically directed to identify himself in Altgens #6 in such a manner that prohibits us from knowing what he did is conclusive evidence in itself of shenanigans to obscure the truth. If LOVELADY was in truth DOORMAN Altgens #6 self identification would have been clearly marked in a manner that could leave no doubts.

what does it matter if DOORMAN is OSWALD or not, none of the shots came from the sixth floor, none of the shots came from the TSBD. It does not really matter where OSWALD was located during the assassination.

If I am removed for truth, then it really isn't worth contributing to the Forum is it?

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

The FBI could not make LOVELADY lie about what he wore during the assassination.

LOVELADY told the truth and was subsequently photographed in the shirt he wore.

The truth is the FBI then simply ignored LOVELADYS statement and photographs.

The truth is the WC then simply ignored LOVELADYS statement and photographs.

The truth is the WC then simply requested that FRAZIER identify LOVELADY in Altgens #6 by placing an arrow directly to LOVELADY and placing the arrow as close to DOORMANS head as possible, which he did.

Exhibit369-Copym_zpsa0d7a33e.jpg

The truth is the WC then simply requested that LOVELADYS identify himself in Altgens #6 photograph in a manner that could not be definitive.

The truth is the news media then simply claimed the FBI evidence provided in LOVELADYs statement and photographs were conclusive to prove DOORMAN was LOVELADY.

Can you still defend LOVELADY wore plaid and was DOORMAN when official evidence cataloged by the government indicates otherwise?

Edited by Robert Mady
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...