Jump to content
The Education Forum

Unveiling The Limo Stop


Recommended Posts

1 hour ago, Chris Davidson said:

Slightly more precise can make a world of difference/s:

ITUn2i.gif

btw,

I haven't forgotten about the limo length as part of the pyramid:

Official documentation listed it as 210.1 inches/12 = 21.34ft

Or, in puzzle pieces: .9ft + 10.2ft + 10.24ft

GeeWhiz!!! It's as if ballistically (puzzle pieces comprised of the limo's length) the limo was used as a measuring tool for said "re-enactments/recreation manipulation".

Conveyed many times before, this is some of the math manipulation used to put a lone shooter in the 6th floor of the TSBD.

Let there be no doubt about it.

XCvIr6.png

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 413
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

On 11/1/2021 at 10:06 PM, Chris Davidson said:

I see no-one was bold enough to go where no-one has ever gone before:

421.75 - 418.48 =3.27ft vertical

3.27ft x 18.3 = 59.84ft horizontal

490.9 - 430.2 = 60.7ft vertical/horizontal

60.7ft - 59.84ft = .86ft

See pyramid.

 

 

 

10.24/3.27=3.13

Where have I recently seen 10.24? (See latest pyramid)

Did the WC really think that frame313 denoting the extant headshot on a street slope of 3.13° was not going to raise red flags in the future?

Or, that same 3.13° street slope ratio (18.3ft horizontal/ 1ft vertical) coincidentally matched the Zcamera fps rate.

 

 

 

Edited by Chris Davidson
Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 11/2/2021 at 12:04 PM, Chris Davidson said:

btw,

I haven't forgotten about the limo length as part of the pyramid:

Official documentation listed it as 210.1 inches/12 = 21.34ft

Or, in puzzle pieces: .9ft + 10.2ft + 10.24ft

GeeWhiz!!! It's as if ballistically (puzzle pieces comprised of the limo's length) the limo was used as a measuring tool for said "re-enactments/recreation manipulation".

Conveyed many times before, this is some of the math manipulation used to put a lone shooter in the 6th floor of the TSBD.

Let there be no doubt about it.

XCvIr6.png

 

 

How could anyone expect to obtain proper ballistic data if they weren't using JFK's position within the limo as their mark.

The last I heard, he is the one that was shot, not the rear bumper of the limo.

"Games people play"

See pyramid.

HbbceT.png

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 10/14/2021 at 8:45 AM, Chris Davidson said:

133 - 166 - 208 - 250

133 +  33 +  42 +  42 = 250

604 - 250 = 354

354 = extant z133 - 486.

Actually it's 250.66 missing, but I reserve the right for +/- 1 frame

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CiFoD500L2lnrkEPnWZ4RTgZk6hdLyfT/view?usp=sharing

 

 

 

 

 

8mm film = 80 frames per 1ft of film x 7ft = 560 frames

35sec x 16fps = 560 frames

There is another way to match this with what's been revealed:

353/18.3fps = 19.289sec
251/16fps =     15.687sec
                  34.975sec x 16fps = 560frames

I2O3F8.png

The WC was way ahead of the times with their use of hybrids.

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 11/3/2021 at 2:44 PM, Chris Davidson said:

10.24ft/3.27=3.13

Where have I recently seen 10.24ft? (See latest pyramid)

Zcamera fps rate.

 

 

 

Another chance to connect a big part of the real Zfilm scenario for anyone interested.

There is no math involved in this question(unless you have the desire), just deductive reasoning from above and/or the previous post.

What is the other camera frame rate involved that validates the following equation?

74.61frames/16fps = 4.663sec x 3.294ft per sec = 15.36ft / .18ft per frame = 85.33frames
74.61frames/16fps = 4.663sec x 5.49ft per sec.  = 25.60ft / .30ft per frame = 85.33frames
                                                                                     10.24ft / 85.33 = .12ft per frame

 

 

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 10/17/2021 at 3:10 PM, Chris Davidson said:

The variation starts at Station# 2+00.
The parallel track is 100ft from Station 2+00 to 3+00 (extant Z133) = 208 frames
The altered(forwarded) track is 100ft @166frames

Relink in case you forgot from what document you saw the 100ft/166frame split:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CiFoD500L2lnrkEPnWZ4RTgZk6hdLyfT/view?usp=sharing

100ft/208frames = .48ft per frame
100ft/166frames = .60ft per frame
                                .12ft per frame difference created by a 42 frame total difference.

Towner’s line of site plotted to the signal light post in the background crosses Station# 2+00.  Then connect back to the Z pedestal.
Common landmark among both filmers.
It’s also where they start the cycle cop pre-limo tracking coverage.
Look closely and you can see his cycle being traversed by Z’s LOS at bottom and the signal light post above.
His body is actually one frame from reaching the traversing lines.
That signal light-post was surveyed in by Robert West in a completely separate document which placed it in line with the CriminalCourts building corner and 2ft in from the curb.

Station-200.png

 

 

I'll assume most everyone figured out the other frame rate.

In conjunction with the previous post, if you desire more ammunition.

Remember 75 frames (+/-1) = 42 + 33

Link to comment
Share on other sites

And, if you consider/comprehend the last two posts along with the earlier Wiegman sync posting, you now have the secret to what Myers did allowing him to convince you that his frame x frame film sync among multiple films was somehow valid:

Myers 22.8fps - 4.5 (18.3fps) - 2.3(16fps) = 22.8 - (6.8fps) x 11 sec = 74.8 frames = 33 + 41.8
Myers sync with Wiegman start = Z246 + 41.8 = Z287.8 see link below:

"Let there be no doubt about it"

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 11/5/2021 at 12:32 AM, Chris Davidson said:

What is the other camera frame rate involved that validates the following equation?

74.61frames/16fps = 4.663sec x 3.294ft per sec = 15.36ft / .18ft per frame = 85.33frames
74.61frames/16fps = 4.663sec x 5.49ft per sec.  = 25.60ft / .30ft per frame = 85.33frames
                                                                                     10.24ft / 85.33 = .12ft per frame

 

 

 

 

 

For math enthusiasts, just cross multiply:

16 x 85.33 = 1365.28 / 74.61 = ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 11/5/2021 at 12:32 AM, Chris Davidson said:

Another chance to connect a big part of the real Zfilm scenario for anyone interested.

There is no math involved in this question(unless you have the desire), just deductive reasoning from above and/or the previous post.

What is the other camera frame rate involved that validates the following equation?

74.61frames/16fps = 4.663sec x 3.294ft per sec = 15.36ft / .18ft per frame = 85.33frames
74.61frames/16fps = 4.663sec x 5.49ft per sec.  = 25.60ft / .30ft per frame = 85.33frames
                                                                                     10.24ft / 85.33 = .12ft per frame

 

 

 

 

 

The vertical adjustment for 10.24ft horizontal was used in CE560, in the form of a shooter's lead height hitting its target.

.56vert x 18.3ft = 10.248ft

The WC supplies the necessary connections for the puzzle, it just helps to understand what and where to look for them.

Note the 3/27/64 date which indicates (imo) the gang was working long after the necessary frames were removed trying to sync/connect it to the TSBD sixth floor snipers nest.  

Ballistics!!!

Or, Peter Frampton's "I Want You To Show Me The Way"

0yUBgC.png

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Once you make the connection(previous post) take another look at the extant Zfilm in that area.

Since Robert West plotted a shot reaction(according to early Zframes he possessed-TimeLife Investigation) at what would be the physical street location of extant Z207, anywhere near/between this approx location and the WC determined shot location of extant z218(Station# 3+81.3) is a good indication of where to look.

I previously showed the problem with Croft's lower body missing in this area.

Here's another indication of film alteration/excision using extant 206, 212 and 213 for comparisons.

gd0DEm.gif

Link to comment
Share on other sites

21 hours ago, Chris Davidson said:

The vertical adjustment for 10.24ft horizontal was used in CE560, in the form of a shooter's lead height hitting its target.

.56vert x 18.3ft = 10.248ft

The WC supplies the necessary connections for the puzzle, it just helps to understand what and where to look for them.

Note the 3/27/64 date which indicates (imo) the gang was working long after the necessary frames were removed trying to sync/connect it to the TSBD sixth floor snipers nest.  

Ballistics!!!

Or, Peter Frampton's "I Want You To Show Me The Way"

0yUBgC.png

 

"Two, two shots in one".

Sound like an old (certs) breath mint commercial.

A 6.72"(.56ft) vert lead is reflective of a vehicle traveling over 28mph, Frazier uses the BS information on CE884(WC final plat) showing the limo traveled 2.3ft between Z207-208, once again tying it back to the 6th floor sniper's nest in terms of ballistics.

Mr. EISENBERG - And you calculated the speed of the car by translating the figures on total time elapsed between first and third shots?
Mr. FRAZIER - Yes, sir. The time the speed of the moving object was calculated on the basis of an assumed 5.5-second interval for a distance of 90 feet, which figures out mathematically to be 11.3 miles per hour.
Mr. EISENBERG - Now, you said before that in order to give this 2-foot lead, you would have to aim 2 inches--for a target going away from you, you would have to aim 2 inches above the target, or in front of the target.
Mr. FRAZIER - 2 feet in front of the target, which would interpolate into a much lower actual elevation change.
Mr. EISENBERG - The elevation change would be 2 inches, is that it?
Mr. FRAZIER - Well, no. It would be on the order of 6 to 8 inches.
Mr. EISENBERG - 6 to 8 inches?
Mr. FRAZIER - Yes.
Mr. EISENBERG - What was your 2-inch figure?
Mr. FRAZIER - I don't recall.

Mr. EISENBERG - But it is 6 to 8 inches in elevation?
Representative BOGGS - May I ask a question?
Using that telescopic lens, how would you aim that rifle to achieve that distinction?
Mr. FRAZIER - Well it would be necessary to hold the crosshairs an estimated distance off the target, of say, 6 inches over the intended, target, so what when the shot was fired the crosshairs should be located about 6 inches over your target, and in the length of time that the bullet was in the air and the length of time the object was moving, the object would move into actually, the path of the bullet in approximately 1/10th to 13/100ths of a second.
Mr. EISENBERG - So that if the target of the assassin was the center of the President's head, and he wanted to give a correct lead, where would he have aimed, if we eliminate the possibility of errors introduced by other factors?
Mr. FRAZIER - He would aim from 4 to 6 inches--approximately 2 inches, I would say, above the President's head, which would be actually 6 inches above his aiming point at the center of the head.
Mr. EISENBERG - How difficult is it to give this--a lead of this size to this type of target?
Mr. FRAZIER - It would not be difficult at all with a telescopic sight, because your target is enlarged four times, and you can estimate very quickly in a telescopic sight, inches or feet or lead of any desired amount.
Mr. EISENBERG - Would it be substantially easier than it would be with an open or peep sight?
Mr. FRAZIER - Yes. It would be much more difficult to do with the open iron sights, the notched rear sight and the blade front sight, which is on Exhibit 139.
Mr. EISENBERG - Now, you have been able to calculate the precise amount of lead which should be given, because you have been given figures. If you had been in the assassin's position, and were attempting to give a correct lead, what lead do you think you would have estimated as being the necessary lead?
Mr. FRAZIER - It would have been a very small amount, in the neighborhood of a 3-inch lead.
Mr. EISENBERG - As opposed to the 6 or 8 inches?
Mr. FRAZIER - As opposed to about 6 inches, yes.
Mr. EISENBERG - What would the consequence of the mistake in assumption as to lead be that is, if you gave a 3-inch lead rather than the correct lead?
Mr. FRAZIER - It would be a difference of a 3-inch variation in the point of impact on the target.
Mr. EISENBERG - Now, if you had aimed at the center of the President's head, and given a 3-inch lead, again eliminating other errors, where would you have hit, if you hit accurately?
Mr. FRAZIER - It would be 3 inches below the center of his head--from the top--it would be not the actual Center from the back, but the center would be located high. The bullet would strike at possibly the base of the skull.
Mr. EISENBERG - Now, suppose you had given no lead at all and aimed at that target and aimed accurately. Where would the bullet have hit?
Mr. FRAZIER - It would hit the base of the neck--approximately 6 inches below the center of the heart.
Mr. EISENBERG - Mr. Frazier, would you have tried to give a lead at all, if you had been in that position?
Mr. FRAZIER - At that range, at that distance, 175 to 265 feet, with this rifle and that telescopic sight, I would not have allowed any lead--I would not have made any correction for lead merely to hit a target of that size.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

2 hours ago, Chris Davidson said:

A 6.72"(.56ft) vert lead is reflective of a vehicle traveling over 28mph, Frazier uses the BS information on CE884(WC final plat) showing the limo traveled 2.3ft between Z207-208, once again tying it back to the 6th floor sniper's nest in terms of ballistics.

 

Why would any version of CE884 have a limo traveling approx 28.63mph from extant z207-208?

It's just a residual effect from the BS ballistic sync manipulation that leads us back to the snipers nest.

3.27ft above the street was the height used on all entries within CE884(both versions)for the chalk mark on JFK's back in the re-enactments.

Common sense would dictate that JFK's head is/was higher than his back when shot at extant z313. Ballistics!!!

Early on the extant Z313 shot was determined to be at elevation 418.35.

Of course, that was adjusted to an official elevation of 418.48

It's Ballistic Conversion Time: 418.48 - 418.35 = .13 x 18.3(conversion to horizontal distance) = 2.379ft

btw, when they adjusted that same distance traveled (from extant z207/208 to 207/210 using different CE884's), it reduced the limo speed down to 9.5mph.

CE884-Z313-Elevation.png

 

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

21 hours ago, Chris Davidson said:

3.27ft above the street was the height used on all entries within CE884(both versions)for the chalk mark on JFK's back in the re-enactments.

Common sense would dictate that JFK's head is/was higher than his back when shot at extant z313. Ballistics!!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

WC maximum vertical range between shots 39.24" to 52.78" = 13.54"

WC advancement of 10" vertical:

Mr. SHANEYFELT. Yes; there was. After establishing this position, represented by frame 161, where the chalk mark was about to disappear under the tree, we established a point 10 inches below that as the actual point where President Kennedy would have had a chalk mark on his back or where the wound would have been if the car was 10 inches lower. And we rolled the car then sufficiently forward to reestablish the position that the chalk mark would be in at its last clear shot before going under the tree, based on this 10 inches, and this gave us frame 166 of the Zapruder film.

How high do you think it is from JFK's head top to the WC re-enactment head top?

And, if you're approx 72.5" tall, measure from your eye/brow to your headtop.

Or, subtract 10" from 13.54"

KGB-z312.gif

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...