The Education Forum
[…] If It wasn't so tragic and infuriating, it would be comical. It appears that, today, right now in October 2021, the truth of the JFK assassination is worse than a twenty year war that cost thousands of lives, trillions of dollars, and accomplished nothing.
  10. Memorandum for the Heads of Executive Departments and Agencies on the Temporary Certification Regarding Disclosure of Information in Certain Records Related to the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy OCTOBER 22, 2021•STATEMENTS AND RELEASES Section 1. Policy. In the President John F. Kennedy Assassination Records Collection Act of 1992 (44 U.S.C. 2107 note) (the “Act”), the Congress declared that “all Government records concerning the assassination of President John F. Kennedy . . . should be eventually disclosed to enable the public to become fully informed about the history surrounding the assassination.” The Congress also found that “most of the records related to the assassination of President John F. Kennedy are almost 30 years old, and only in the rarest cases is there any legitimate need for continued protection of such records.”